profile image

Committee

Advisory Committee 

Alessandro Casavola——Università della Calabria, Italy

Mariofanna Milanova——Computer Science Department,UA Little Rock, USA

Panagiotis Vlamos——Ionian University, USA


Program Committee 

Angel P. Del Pobil——Professor with Jaume I University (UJI), Spain

Giuseppe Carbone——University of Cassino and South Latium, Italy

Spilios Fassois——University of Patras, Greece


International Scientific Committee


North America

Maki K. Habib——USA


Europe

Antonis Vardulakis——Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

D. T. Pham——University of Birmingham Great Britain, Great Britain

Igor Kotenko——St.Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPIIRAS), Russia

Ioan Sacala——University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

Lucian Vintan——Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania

Ricardo Nuno Madeira Soares Branco——University of Coimbra, Portugal

Vincenzo Piuri——Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy

Juan Manuel Corchado——University of Salamanca, Spain

Michail Kalogiannakis——University of Crete, Greece


Asia

Ajaykumar R. Kambekar——Sardar Patel College of Engineering, India

Balaji Trimbak Khogare——Raje Ramrao Mahavidyalaya, India

Christia Meidiana——Brawijaya University, Indonesia

Choong Kok Keong——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

Cheng Chin——Newcastle University, Singapore

Ehsan Noroozinejad——University of Advanced Technology, Iran

Haliza Binti Abd.Rahman——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Hedayat Omidvar——Research & Technology Dept., National Iranian Gas Company, Iran

J. N. Mandal——Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

KAMBAYASHI Yasushi——Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan

Lotfy Azaz——Qassim University, Saudi Arabia

Magdi S. Mahmoud——King Fahd University for Petroleum and Minerals Saudi Arabia, Saudi Arabia

Megat Ahmad Kamal Megat Hanafiah——Universiti Teknologi MARA Pahang, Malaysia

Megat Mohamad Hamdan bin Megat Ahmad——Fakulti Kejuruteraan Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia

Mohd Yuhazri bin Yaakob Ceng——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Sophia C. Alih——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

R. Kotteeswaran——St.Joseph's College of Engineering, India


Africa

Amr Goneid——The American University in Cairo, Egypt

Maki K. Habib——American University, Egypt

Sanjay Misra——Covenant University, Nigeria

Alumona Theophilus Leonard——Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Nigeria


Oceania

Alokesh Pramanik——Curtin University, Bentley, Australia